9797 Riggan Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $168,784 - $204,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9797 Riggan Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $192,446, approximately $177 per square foot. 9797 Riggan Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Kimbrell Karen B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $67,122 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $6,639 | $1,500 | $5,139 |
| 2024 | $906 | $6,639 | $1,500 | $5,139 |
| 2023 | $906 | $6,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $906 | $6,639 | $1,500 | $5,139 |
| 2021 | $636 | $6,639 | $1,500 | $5,139 |
| 2020 | $598 | $6,227 | $1,500 | $4,727 |
| 2019 | $598 | $6,227 | $1,500 | $4,727 |
| 2017 | $586 | $10,632 | $6,066 | $4,566 |
| 2016 | $586 | $6,066 | $1,500 | $4,566 |
| 2015 | $832 | $10,632 | $6,066 | $4,566 |
| 2014 | $609 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $584 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map