Estimated Value: $1,270,798 - $1,358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98-1645 Apala Loop, Aiea, HI 96701 and is currently estimated at $1,303,950, approximately $740 per square foot. 98-1645 Apala Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Waimalu Elementary School, Aiea Intermediate School, and Aiea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Taira Milton Koichi and Taira Corinne Sonomi
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Milton K & Corinne S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Sasaki Barney Akira and Taira Corinne Sonomi
Bought by
Taira Milton Koichi and Taira Corinne Sonomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Milton K & Corinne S | -- | None Available | |
| Taira Milton Koichi | $310,000 | -- | |
| Sasaki Barney Akira | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taira Milton Koichi | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $1,190,300 | $997,500 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $1,216,600 | $997,500 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $1,224,200 | $997,500 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $1,121,000 | $866,300 | $254,700 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $909,600 | $693,000 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $982,200 | $750,800 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $918,500 | $682,500 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $876,700 | $630,000 | $246,700 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $846,700 | $630,000 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $849,400 | $577,500 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $770,300 | $550,000 | $220,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $743,700 | $495,000 | $248,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map