98 2nd Ave Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 2nd Ave, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $114,150, approximately $54 per square foot. 98 2nd Ave is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School, and Franklin School - Age Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Bean Shawn L and Bean Melissa J
Bought by
Holtz Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Langdon Kenneth R and Langdon Jennifer J
Bought by
Bean Shawn L and Bean Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,049
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtz Jamie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bean Shawn L | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bean Shawn L | $57,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,734 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2025 | $1,684 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2019 | $129 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2017 | -- | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,430 | $4,690 | $61,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map