Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,493,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98-810 Kaamilo St, Aiea, HI 96701 and is currently estimated at $1,372,271, approximately $452 per square foot. 98-810 Kaamilo St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Alvah A Scott Elementary School, Aiea Intermediate School, and Aiea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2005
Sold by
Cypriano Troy E and Cypriano Catherine U
Bought by
Cypriano Troy E and Cypriano Catherine U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Cypriano Troy E and Cypriano Catherine U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,673
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,179,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cypriano Troy E | -- | None Available | |
| Cypriano Troy E | $465,000 | First American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cypriano Troy E | $418,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $1,267,200 | $985,400 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $1,350,800 | $1,112,500 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $1,430,700 | $1,064,900 | $365,800 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $1,180,100 | $953,600 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $944,100 | $705,500 | $238,600 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $962,700 | $782,200 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $974,600 | $728,600 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $953,000 | $728,600 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $936,700 | $651,900 | $284,800 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $869,700 | $590,500 | $279,200 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $829,600 | $567,500 | $262,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $771,400 | $506,200 | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map