98 Barclay St Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $339,796 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Barclay St, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $363,949, approximately $326 per square foot. 98 Barclay St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
Bought by
Dusza Wayne H and Dusza Elizabeth E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusza Wayne H | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,009 | $284,500 | $146,000 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $300,200 | $146,000 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $258,800 | $117,600 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $230,300 | $117,600 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $226,900 | $119,000 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $219,900 | $112,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $214,100 | $112,000 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $198,100 | $131,200 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $198,100 | $131,200 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $187,900 | $123,800 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $187,600 | $122,600 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map