98 Cardinal Ln Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Cardinal Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $696,475, approximately $464 per square foot. 98 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Ferullo Joseph and Ferullo Judith
Bought by
Ferullo Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Clifford David and Clifford Donna M
Bought by
Ferullo Joseph and Ferullo Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Lawrence Walter and Lawrence Mary E
Bought by
Clifford David and Clifford Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferullo Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Ferullo Joseph | $335,000 | -- | |
| Ferullo Joseph C | $335,000 | -- | |
| Clifford David | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clifford David | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifford David | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $593,600 | $155,900 | $437,700 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $570,400 | $155,900 | $414,500 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $509,800 | $141,700 | $368,100 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $414,600 | $105,000 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $372,900 | $105,000 | $267,900 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $364,300 | $105,000 | $259,300 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $335,600 | $105,000 | $230,600 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $311,900 | $110,500 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $302,400 | $110,500 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $303,400 | $111,500 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $295,800 | $109,000 | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map