98 Dover St Providence, RI 02908
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,512 - $753,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Dover St, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $660,628, approximately $213 per square foot. 98 Dover St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Blessed Sacrament School, St. Augustine School, and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $508,100 | $115,400 | $392,700 |
| 2024 | $6,305 | $343,600 | $70,000 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $343,600 | $70,000 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $343,600 | $70,000 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $237,600 | $50,100 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $237,600 | $50,100 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $237,600 | $50,100 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $151,500 | $39,500 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $151,500 | $39,500 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $151,500 | $39,500 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $125,700 | $33,400 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $125,700 | $33,400 | $92,300 |
| 2013 | $4,242 | $125,700 | $33,400 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map