98 E Saint Andrews Ln Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,576 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 E Saint Andrews Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,144,894, approximately $338 per square foot. 98 E Saint Andrews Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Weinstein Gail
Bought by
Gail E Beck Trust and Weinstein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Tick Steven H and Tick Andrea M
Bought by
Weinstein Noah and Weinstein Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail E Beck Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weinstein Noah | $780,000 | St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weinstein Noah | $546,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,120 | $284,676 | $56,211 | $228,465 |
| 2024 | $22,050 | $268,385 | $52,994 | $215,391 |
| 2023 | $20,141 | $241,919 | $47,768 | $194,151 |
| 2022 | $20,141 | $218,185 | $52,476 | $165,709 |
| 2021 | $19,062 | $210,909 | $50,726 | $160,183 |
| 2020 | $18,296 | $210,909 | $50,726 | $160,183 |
| 2019 | $17,824 | $209,923 | $50,489 | $159,434 |
| 2018 | $18,742 | $229,683 | $55,851 | $173,832 |
| 2017 | $18,566 | $228,359 | $55,529 | $172,830 |
| 2016 | $17,868 | $217,402 | $52,865 | $164,537 |
| 2015 | $17,315 | $201,990 | $49,117 | $152,873 |
| 2014 | $18,389 | $208,022 | $49,738 | $158,284 |
| 2012 | $17,890 | $209,235 | $50,028 | $159,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map