NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,488 Sq Ft
1975 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2025

Last sale price $97,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Welcome to easy and affordable living in the desirable Woodsdale! This low-maintenance, 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo is designed for convenience. Enjoy the perks of single-floor living with a functional laundry room and an open-concept layout that blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas seamlessly. Step out onto not one but two decks, perfect for relaxation, with access from the living room and both bedrooms. With a new roof, a spacious 2-car tandem garage, and all appliances included(including washer & dryer), moving in is a breeze. Pet-friendly and leaseable, this property offers flexibility for owners and investors alike. Don't wait—make this gem yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jayla Robinson

Paull Associates Brokerage Phone: 3042333303 Listed on: 11/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Robinson Jamison

First Choice Realtors License #WV0022483

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11.C023

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Directions: 88 right onto edgwood street, edgwood club sits on the left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 988
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1975
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1488
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 49.98
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 173.28
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 220.17
  • Room Kitchen Area: 162.89

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached, Tandem, Asphalt Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: 1st Floor Laundry
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ohio County

Lot Info

  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 11.C023
  • Zoning: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: W33
  • Tax Year: 2024

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Sold $97,000 -7.6% $65 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Price Changed $105,000 -4.5% $71 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $110,000 -17.2% $74 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $132,870 -1.6% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2024 07/07/24 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Price Changed $135,000 -4.9% $97 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Price Changed $142,000 -5.3% $102 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $149,900 -3.2% $108 / Sq Ft
05/26/2024 05/26/24 Price Changed $154,900 -2.6% $111 / Sq Ft
05/11/2024 05/11/24 For Sale $159,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,910 $198,240 $10,560 $187,680
2024 $5,910 $151,320 $10,560 $140,760
2023 $4,482 $110,580 $10,560 $100,020
2022 $0 $110,580 $10,560 $100,020
2021 $0 $110,580 $10,560 $100,020
2020 $2,796 $110,580 $10,560 $100,020
2019 $2,796 $110,580 $10,560 $100,020
2018 $0 $104,520 $10,560 $93,960
2017 $0 $104,520 $10,560 $93,960
2016 $2,796 $96,960 $10,560 $86,400

Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 138504

APN: 35-10- W33-0011.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.