98 Fox Run Athens, NY 12015
Estimated Value: $738,560 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Fox Run, Athens, NY 12015 and is currently estimated at $794,890, approximately $308 per square foot. 98 Fox Run is a home with nearby schools including Coxsackie-Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen Ryan Lt and Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Olszuk Kathryn and Olszuk Peter
Bought by
Ryan Richard and Ryan Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Ryan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Kathleen Ryan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Kathleen Ryan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Richard | $25,900 | -- | |
| Ryan Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,012 | $650,000 | $75,400 | $574,600 |
| 2024 | $13,760 | $650,000 | $75,400 | $574,600 |
| 2023 | $13,313 | $650,000 | $75,400 | $574,600 |
| 2022 | $13,624 | $451,600 | $75,400 | $376,200 |
| 2021 | $10,619 | $451,600 | $75,400 | $376,200 |
| 2020 | $13,712 | $451,600 | $75,400 | $376,200 |
| 2019 | $13,363 | $451,600 | $75,400 | $376,200 |
| 2018 | $13,363 | $451,600 | $75,400 | $376,200 |
| 2017 | $12,907 | $451,600 | $75,400 | $376,200 |
| 2016 | $13,045 | $435,300 | $71,600 | $363,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $435,300 | $71,600 | $363,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $435,300 | $71,600 | $363,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map