98 Geneva Dr Midway, UT 84049
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Geneva Dr, Midway, UT 84049 and is currently estimated at $465,969, approximately $366 per square foot. 98 Geneva Dr is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Givens Amy Lu
Bought by
Givens Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Edward Starr and Phillips Brynley
Bought by
Givens Amy Lu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Sheets Douglas and Sheets Dana
Bought by
Phillips Edward Starr and Phillips Brynley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,475
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Givens Amy Lu | -- | Atlas Title Heber City | |
| Phillips Edward Starr | -- | Atlas Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Edward Starr | $190,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $420,090 | $125,000 | $295,090 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $420,090 | $125,000 | $295,090 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $379,600 | $125,000 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $379,600 | $125,000 | $254,600 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $281,650 | $80,000 | $201,650 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $281,650 | $80,000 | $201,650 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $145,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $135,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $123,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $111,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $111,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $85,531 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map