98 Hartley Ln Elsberry, MO 63343
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $375,710
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Hartley Ln, Elsberry, MO 63343 and is currently estimated at $306,678, approximately $212 per square foot. 98 Hartley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Clarence Cannon Elementary School, Ida Cannon Middle School, and Elsberry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $35,885 | $4,588 | $31,297 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $33,569 | $4,275 | $29,294 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $33,569 | $4,275 | $29,294 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $31,263 | $4,275 | $26,988 |
| 2021 | $200 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $196 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $178 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $178 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $183 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map