98 Hillcrest Ave Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,714,259
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Hillcrest Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $1,404,065, approximately $742 per square foot. 98 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Zyla Emily
Bought by
Zyla Julie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zyla Julie G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gibson-Zyla Julie | -- | -- | |
| Zyla Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,882 | $1,225,000 | $916,500 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $16,736 | $685,900 | $473,300 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $16,119 | $685,900 | $473,300 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $16,119 | $685,900 | $473,300 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $15,981 | $685,900 | $473,300 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $15,913 | $685,900 | $473,300 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $19,360 | $863,900 | $586,000 | $277,900 |
| 2018 | $12,916 | $589,500 | $586,000 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $15,092 | $693,900 | $586,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $14,711 | $693,900 | $586,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $14,308 | $693,900 | $586,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $14,189 | $721,700 | $619,800 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map