98 Hird St Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Estimated Value: $252,437 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Hird St, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $356,109, approximately $329 per square foot. 98 Hird St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and Christ the King Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Guenther Kevin W - Susan
Bought by
Lonczak Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Outstanding Balance
$64,366
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Thaddeus Markiewicz
Bought by
Guenther Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonczak Joseph | $130,000 | Henry Wojtaszek | |
| Guenther Kevin | $49,000 | Henry F Wojtaszek | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lonczak Joseph | $128,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $80,900 | $24,000 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $80,900 | $24,000 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $80,900 | $24,000 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $80,900 | $24,000 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $80,900 | $24,000 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $80,900 | $24,000 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $80,900 | $24,000 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $80,900 | $24,000 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $80,900 | $24,000 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $74,900 | $24,000 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,900 | $24,000 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,900 | $24,000 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map