98 Jackson St Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Jackson St, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $590,188, approximately $295 per square foot. 98 Jackson St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Mcgannon Paula
Bought by
Farrell Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Joshua | $200,000 | John Todorrich |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,813 | $454,600 | $102,900 | $351,700 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $424,900 | $93,500 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $11,931 | $422,000 | $93,500 | $328,500 |
| 2022 | $11,045 | $379,700 | $85,000 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $9,957 | $329,700 | $75,700 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $6,813 | $308,100 | $67,100 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $6,630 | $308,100 | $67,100 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | $308,100 | $67,100 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $292,900 | $67,100 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $292,900 | $67,100 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,300 | $84,300 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,300 | $84,300 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map