98 Johnson Ave Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $156,786 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Johnson Ave, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $179,197, approximately $138 per square foot. 98 Johnson Ave is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Prince E Wayne
Bought by
Prince E Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Claude Carpigan and Claude Jean
Bought by
Wayne Prince E and Wayne Jewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince E Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Wayne Prince E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $24,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $952 | $24,125 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $563 | $24,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $794 | $24,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $752 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |