98 Kathleen St Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Kathleen St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $296,421, approximately $317 per square foot. 98 Kathleen St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Lynch Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Baldyga Eugene P and Baldyga Jean
Bought by
Mondry Doreen A and Baldyga Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondry Doreen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $256,800 | $52,400 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $244,100 | $52,400 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $218,000 | $49,900 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $204,700 | $49,900 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $178,300 | $45,300 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $173,400 | $45,300 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $160,300 | $45,300 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $155,900 | $45,300 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $152,100 | $45,200 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $138,700 | $45,200 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $142,100 | $45,200 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map