98 Kennesaw Ave Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,841 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Kennesaw Ave, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $806,960, approximately $447 per square foot. 98 Kennesaw Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $596,600 | $164,500 | $432,100 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $590,800 | $164,500 | $426,300 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $514,900 | $149,600 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $426,700 | $110,800 | $315,900 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $368,000 | $110,800 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $363,200 | $110,800 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $331,400 | $110,800 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $305,200 | $116,600 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $294,600 | $116,600 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $252,600 | $74,600 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $247,500 | $75,100 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map