98 Maestri Dr Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Maestri Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $309,934, approximately $148 per square foot. 98 Maestri Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Simiele Angela M
Bought by
Angela M Simiele Irt and Bellavia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela M Simiele Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $8,344 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $8,080 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $7,741 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $132,000 | $25,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $132,000 | $25,000 | $107,000 |