98 Maryanne Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Maryanne Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $363,882, approximately $231 per square foot. 98 Maryanne Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Dicenso Mary and Foley Louise
Bought by
Hm Frenchette Real Est
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg
Bought by
Wagner Robert and Wagner Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1988
Sold by
Andrini John
Bought by
Fey James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hm Frenchette Real Est | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Robert | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hm Frenchette Real Est | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Robert | $105,000 | -- | |
| Fey James | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fey James | $87,427 | |
| Closed | Fey James | $70,700 | |
| Closed | Fey James | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $214,500 | $59,800 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $133,200 | $49,400 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $133,200 | $49,400 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $133,200 | $49,400 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $133,200 | $49,400 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $133,200 | $49,400 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $133,200 | $49,400 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $130,200 | $49,400 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $130,200 | $49,400 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $130,200 | $49,400 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $130,200 | $49,400 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $4,322 | $151,800 | $60,100 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map