L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Listing Group
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $661,122 - $762,000
Charming Ranch on large private lot in desirable Upton location! Spacious eat-in kitchen with island, pantry & vaulted ceilings, opens up to back deck! Master suite leads out to beautiful Sunroom! Over an acre lot with deck, patio area, gazebo & storage shed! Lots of outdoor living space! House is wired with sound system, security system & central vac! Finished walk out basement, could be used as in-law apt! Heated garage and walk-up attic!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing Group
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/03/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
1.09 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leacy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Leacy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Leacy Harry | $300,000 | -- | |
| Leacy Harry | $300,000 | -- | |
| Terrell Kimberly | $409,900 | -- | |
| Terrell Kimberly | $409,900 | -- | |
| Terrell Kimberly | $409,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leacy Harry | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | Sold | $300,000 | +0.3% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2012 04/03/12 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,325 | $633,100 | $247,900 | $385,200 |
| 2024 | $8,291 | $606,100 | $241,200 | $364,900 |
| 2023 | $6,574 | $474,000 | $201,000 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $7,941 | $473,500 | $201,000 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $7,380 | $444,600 | $196,300 | $248,300 |
| 2020 | $7,453 | $432,800 | $165,500 | $267,300 |
| 2019 | $7,421 | $428,700 | $144,000 | $284,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $388,200 | $146,700 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $7,019 | $386,500 | $130,600 | $255,900 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $386,000 | $124,100 | $261,900 |
| 2015 | $6,439 | $379,900 | $124,100 | $255,800 |
| 2014 | $5,182 | $305,700 | $117,200 | $188,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Listing Group
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robyn Nasuti
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle
(774) 573-1336
6 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71361598
APN: UPTO-000024-000000-000075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.