98 Middle St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $688,744 - $797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Middle St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $725,936, approximately $316 per square foot. 98 Middle St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $618,400 | $175,200 | $443,200 |
| 2024 | $7,349 | $577,300 | $157,800 | $419,500 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $534,500 | $159,400 | $375,100 |
| 2022 | $6,956 | $481,400 | $152,000 | $329,400 |
| 2021 | $5,978 | $403,900 | $146,200 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $5,892 | $404,700 | $139,600 | $265,100 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $363,300 | $137,000 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $353,600 | $133,000 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $374,400 | $129,600 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $360,000 | $121,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $331,900 | $121,000 | $210,900 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $300,100 | $115,800 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map