NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $530,850

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2025

Last sale price $460,000 $348 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,107 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Set on a quiet dead-end street, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial provides a tranquil escape with minimal street traffic. This home boasts a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a separate dining area ideal for family meals or gatherings. Open the sliders to your private, fenced-in backyard featuring a deck that leads to an above-ground pool—ideal for summer fun and outdoor relaxation. A convenient storage shed provides extra space for tools and equipment, while the large basement with bulkhead access offers potential for additional storage or future finishing. Enjoy a short drive to the town beach, parks, restaurants, and marinas, providing both tranquility and easy access to everything Somerset has to offer. This lovely Colonial is a true gem—don’t miss your chance to call it home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seth DeMello

Prestige Realty Experts Inc. Listed on: 01/14/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,883

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2954885

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,883

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1320
  • Living Area: 1320
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC1400
  • MAIN SO: AN3817
  • Insulation: Unknown

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Pool - Above Ground, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Front, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2954885
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4883

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-5.93%
Views
136
Current Estimated Value
$500,963

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,963
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,346
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,617

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cabral Cameron $460,000 None Available
Cabral Cameron $460,000 None Available
Levesque Peter $170,000 --
Levesque Peter $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cabral Cameron $368,000
Closed Cabral Cameron $368,000
Previous Owner Levesque Peter $248,778
Previous Owner Levesque Peter $179,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Sold $460,000 -1.9% $348 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $469,000 -3.3% $355 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Price Changed $485,000 -0.8% $367 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Sale $489,000 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,191 $390,300 $181,200 $209,100
2024 $4,883 $381,800 $181,200 $200,600
2023 $4,269 $336,700 $157,400 $179,300
2022 $3,936 $296,200 $136,000 $160,200
2021 $3,961 $269,800 $123,000 $146,800
2020 $3,875 $254,600 $123,000 $131,600
2019 $4,309 $236,100 $123,000 $113,100
2018 $3,813 $224,800 $119,300 $105,500
2017 $3,722 $213,900 $113,800 $100,100
2016 $3,745 $213,900 $113,800 $100,100
2015 $3,496 $201,500 $108,600 $92,900
2014 $4,844 $200,600 $105,500 $95,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73325898

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SOME-000005E-000000-000204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.