98 Montclair Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,416 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Montclair Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $127,472, approximately $119 per square foot. 98 Montclair Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,000 | $11,000 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $95 | $34,000 | $3,200 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $86 | $34,000 | $3,200 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map