98 Morrison Ave Somerville, MA 02144
Ball Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,411,000 - $1,850,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,846
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Morrison Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,612,333, approximately $419 per square foot. 98 Morrison Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
98 Morrison Avenue Rt
Bought by
Scotia Middlesex Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotia Middlesex Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,489 | $1,694,700 | $747,200 | $947,500 |
| 2024 | $17,391 | $1,653,100 | $747,200 | $905,900 |
| 2023 | $16,987 | $1,642,800 | $747,200 | $895,600 |
| 2022 | $16,185 | $1,589,900 | $711,600 | $878,300 |
| 2021 | $15,830 | $1,553,500 | $706,400 | $847,100 |
| 2020 | $15,680 | $1,554,000 | $706,900 | $847,100 |
| 2019 | $14,923 | $1,386,900 | $643,500 | $743,400 |
| 2018 | $12,794 | $1,131,200 | $584,900 | $546,300 |
| 2017 | $12,494 | $1,070,600 | $551,900 | $518,700 |
| 2016 | $11,808 | $942,400 | $492,900 | $449,500 |
| 2015 | $10,971 | $870,000 | $455,100 | $414,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map