98 Penick Ave Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Penick Ave, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $232,530, approximately $220 per square foot. 98 Penick Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,732 | $56,460 | $15,050 | $41,410 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $56,460 | $15,050 | $41,410 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $46,170 | $10,120 | $36,050 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $46,170 | $10,120 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $46,170 | $10,120 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $35,600 | $9,100 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $35,600 | $9,100 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $32,170 | $7,880 | $24,290 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $32,170 | $7,880 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $32,170 | $7,880 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $32,170 | $7,880 | $24,290 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $31,230 | $7,880 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map