Estimated Value: $394,316 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Penn Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $450,829, approximately $374 per square foot. 98 Penn Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Schlenker Hansjerg P and Schlenker Deborah A
Bought by
Daly Raymund and Daly Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,689
Outstanding Balance
$58,055
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Raymund | $163,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Raymund | $161,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $5,800 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $199,800 | $81,600 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $5,294 | $257,600 | $133,300 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $257,600 | $133,300 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map