98 Plains Rd Augusta, NJ 07822
Estimated Value: $494,182 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,515
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Plains Rd, Augusta, NJ 07822 and is currently estimated at $644,046, approximately $256 per square foot. 98 Plains Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Frankford Township School and High Point Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Lombardo Pietro and Lombardo Peter
Bought by
Lombardo Peter and Lombardo Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,217
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Lombardo Peter and Lombardo Shannon
Bought by
Lombardo Peter and Lombardo Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Lombardo Peter
Bought by
Lombardo Peter and Lombardo Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Powers Ursula
Bought by
Lombardo Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Peter | -- | Cornerstone Title | |
| Lombardo Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Lombardo Peter | -- | -- | |
| Lombardo Peter | $233,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardo Peter | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Peter | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,089 | $305,600 | $81,900 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $8,817 | $305,600 | $81,900 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $8,817 | $305,600 | $81,900 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $8,603 | $305,600 | $81,900 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $8,343 | $305,600 | $81,900 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $7,707 | $290,600 | $81,900 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $7,489 | $290,600 | $81,900 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $290,600 | $81,900 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $290,600 | $81,900 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $7,486 | $290,600 | $81,900 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $7,448 | $290,600 | $81,900 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | $7,620 | $290,600 | $81,900 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map