Estimated Value: $444,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Red Tail Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $484,290, approximately $199 per square foot. 98 Red Tail Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
James Durant Jr
Bought by
Durant James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,779
Outstanding Balance
$373,493
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$110,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Altieri Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Durant James and Durant Geraldine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,700
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durant James | -- | -- | |
| Durant James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Durant James | $342,449 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durant James | $390,779 | |
| Closed | Durant James | $390,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Durant James | $353,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $454,000 | $93,100 | $360,900 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $454,000 | $93,100 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $83,300 | $9,400 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $83,300 | $9,400 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $83,300 | $9,400 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $83,300 | $9,400 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $83,300 | $9,400 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $83,300 | $9,400 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map