98 River Ranch Rd Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $1,361,000 - $1,767,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 River Ranch Rd, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $1,485,204, approximately $657 per square foot. 98 River Ranch Rd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
M R L D Llc
Bought by
Levine Tama and Byrd Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,650
Outstanding Balance
$109,456
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,375,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Tama | $439,700 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levine Tama | $339,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $102,110 | $10,000 | $92,110 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $96,960 | $12,910 | $84,050 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $96,960 | $12,910 | $84,050 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $54,670 | $10,080 | $44,590 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $56,240 | $10,370 | $45,870 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $54,830 | $10,150 | $44,680 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $54,830 | $10,150 | $44,680 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $51,790 | $10,440 | $41,350 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $51,790 | $10,440 | $41,350 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $48,570 | $9,550 | $39,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,570 | $9,550 | $39,020 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $41,430 | $6,370 | $35,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map