98 Roper Rd Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Roper Rd, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $179,917, approximately $159 per square foot. 98 Roper Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Thomas Discount Company
Bought by
Albert Terry and Albert Jerrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1989
Sold by
Kinamore Herman D
Bought by
Thomas Discount Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Kinamore Herman D
Bought by
Thomas Discount Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1983
Sold by
Forsyth Dan
Bought by
Kinamore H D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
Sold by
Dover Ralph
Bought by
Forsyth Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1982
Bought by
Dover Ralph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Terry | $29,900 | -- | |
| Thomas Discount Co | $34,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Discount Co | $35,800 | -- | |
| Kinamore H D | -- | -- | |
| Forsyth Dan | -- | -- | |
| Dover Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $42,480 | $1,932 | $40,548 |
| 2024 | $781 | $39,358 | $1,420 | $37,938 |
| 2023 | $591 | $26,884 | $1,420 | $25,464 |
| 2022 | $505 | $23,287 | $947 | $22,340 |
| 2021 | $512 | $23,287 | $947 | $22,340 |
| 2020 | $473 | $21,641 | $947 | $20,694 |
| 2019 | $494 | $20,391 | $947 | $19,444 |
| 2018 | $491 | $19,828 | $947 | $18,881 |
| 2017 | $485 | $19,828 | $947 | $18,881 |
| 2016 | $489 | $19,981 | $1,100 | $18,881 |
| 2015 | $507 | $20,570 | $1,100 | $19,470 |
| 2014 | $511 | $20,570 | $1,100 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map