98 Sefton Dr Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,256 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Sefton Dr, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $669,064, approximately $338 per square foot. 98 Sefton Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edward S. Rhodes School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Vancleve James and Strauss Claudia
Bought by
Vancleve & Strauss Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vancleve & Strauss Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vancleve & Strauss Ft | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancleve & Strauss Ft | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,733 | $485,100 | $204,000 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $485,100 | $204,000 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $350,000 | $147,400 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $350,000 | $147,400 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $350,000 | $147,400 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $301,000 | $137,400 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $301,000 | $137,400 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $301,000 | $137,400 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $6,391 | $278,600 | $127,300 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $278,600 | $127,300 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $6,255 | $278,600 | $127,300 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $5,936 | $259,900 | $120,600 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map