98 Sharon Dr Bay Point, CA 94565
Anuta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Sharon Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $607,468, approximately $334 per square foot. 98 Sharon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Zelouf Victor and Zelouf Susan
Bought by
Slatten Larry Don and Slatten Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,060
Outstanding Balance
$12,303
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$595,165
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slatten Larry Don | $153,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slatten Larry Don | $156,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $249,158 | $56,986 | $192,172 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $244,273 | $55,869 | $188,404 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $239,484 | $54,774 | $184,710 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $234,789 | $53,700 | $181,089 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $230,187 | $52,648 | $177,539 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $223,362 | $51,088 | $172,274 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $218,984 | $50,087 | $168,897 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $214,691 | $49,105 | $165,586 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $210,483 | $48,143 | $162,340 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $207,322 | $47,420 | $159,902 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $203,262 | $46,492 | $156,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map