98 Sheffield Rd Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $605,489 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Sheffield Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $656,872, approximately $508 per square foot. 98 Sheffield Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Lorusso Pasquale and Lorusso Consiglia
Bought by
Duff Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,167
Outstanding Balance
$208,444
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duff Zachary | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duff Zachary | $316,167 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $556,900 | $213,800 | $343,100 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $529,900 | $201,700 | $328,200 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $473,800 | $180,100 | $293,700 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $398,900 | $150,000 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $339,500 | $130,400 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $332,300 | $130,400 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $320,200 | $125,500 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $315,000 | $125,500 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $290,300 | $125,500 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $286,800 | $123,000 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $280,600 | $120,600 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map