98 Shop St Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Shop St, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $197,464, approximately $152 per square foot. 98 Shop St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Crocker Larry Brad
Bought by
Gallo Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,570
Outstanding Balance
$66,776
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$130,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Biltmore Homes Inc
Bought by
Crocker Larry Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,300
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Juan C | $158,500 | -- | |
| Crocker Larry Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History