98 Sunhill Rd Dunlap, TN 37327
Cagle-Fredonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,199 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Sunhill Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $262,400. 98 Sunhill Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Stockwell and Doris
Bought by
Burnette Gregory E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Outstanding Balance
$34,209
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$228,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1990
Bought by
Stockwell Alvin and Wife Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1987
Bought by
Stockwell Charles Howard Wife Edith Corine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette Gregory E | $79,000 | -- | |
| Stockwell Alvin | $3,000 | -- | |
| Stockwell Charles Howard Wife Edith Corine | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockwell Charles Howard Wife Edith Corine | $67,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $29,800 | $14,000 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $547 | $29,800 | $14,000 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $530 | $29,800 | $14,000 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $455 | $18,650 | $8,250 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $455 | $18,650 | $8,250 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $455 | $18,650 | $8,250 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $455 | $18,650 | $8,250 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $455 | $18,650 | $8,250 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $219 | $8,950 | $8,250 | $700 |
| 2016 | $283 | $11,025 | $10,200 | $825 |
| 2015 | $283 | $11,025 | $10,200 | $825 |
| 2014 | $283 | $11,025 | $10,200 | $825 |
Source: Public Records
Map