98 Tower Dr Stevensville, MD 21666
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $850,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Tower Dr, Stevensville, MD 21666 and is currently estimated at $774,565, approximately $248 per square foot. 98 Tower Dr is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Matapeake Elementary School, Matapeake Middle School, and Kent Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Allewalt Patrick E and Allewalt Mary E
Bought by
Alusic Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Outstanding Balance
$60,304
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$714,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Allewalt Patrick E and Allewalt Mary E
Bought by
Alusic Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Outstanding Balance
$60,304
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$714,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Marchand Lawrence R
Bought by
Allewalt Patrick E and Allewalt Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Sold by
M & P Homes, A Maryland Corp
Bought by
Marchand Lawrence R and Marchand Frances D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alusic Robert G | $569,000 | -- | |
| Alusic Robert G | $569,000 | -- | |
| Allewalt Patrick E | $224,950 | -- | |
| Marchand Lawrence R | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alusic Robert G | $95,100 | |
| Open | Alusic Robert G | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Alusic Robert G | $95,100 | |
| Closed | Alusic Robert G | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Allewalt Patrick E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,045 | $535,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $494,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $453,000 | $157,000 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $445,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,533 | $438,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $431,400 | $152,000 | $279,400 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $429,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $427,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $426,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $424,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $423,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map