98 Upper Rd Martinsburg, WV 25404
Estimated Value: $192,657 - $297,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Upper Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404 and is currently estimated at $252,414, approximately $150 per square foot. 98 Upper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Opequon Elementary School, Eagle School Intermediate School, and Martinsburg North Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $54,120 | $9,180 | $44,940 |
| 2024 | $418 | $54,060 | $9,180 | $44,880 |
| 2023 | $430 | $54,060 | $9,180 | $44,880 |
| 2022 | $358 | $50,760 | $9,480 | $41,280 |
| 2021 | $323 | $47,580 | $9,180 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $299 | $45,480 | $9,180 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $262 | $42,120 | $9,180 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $253 | $41,400 | $9,180 | $32,220 |
| 2017 | $242 | $40,320 | $9,120 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $476 | $39,600 | $9,120 | $30,480 |
| 2015 | $482 | $39,000 | $9,120 | $29,880 |
| 2014 | $478 | $38,640 | $9,120 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map