98 Willis Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Willis Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $267,844, approximately $367 per square foot. 98 Willis Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1979
Bought by
Mroczka Chester F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mroczka Chester F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $116,900 | $52,500 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $116,900 | $52,500 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $116,900 | $52,500 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $116,900 | $52,500 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $94,430 | $41,510 | $52,920 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $94,430 | $41,510 | $52,920 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $94,430 | $41,510 | $52,920 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $94,430 | $41,510 | $52,920 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $94,430 | $41,510 | $52,920 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $106,820 | $48,930 | $57,890 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $106,820 | $48,930 | $57,890 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $106,820 | $48,930 | $57,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map