$464,000

Estimated payment $2,620/month

Total Views 2,968
1 Bed
1 Bath
540 Sq Ft
$859 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Cabanas
  • Spa
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Lake Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • 5-minute walk to Cambier Park

About This Home

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN OLDE NAPLES - TURNKEY & FULLY REMODELED! Experience the ultimate Naples lifestyle in this stunning, 1st-floor residence at the gated Castleton Gardens. Perfectly situated just blocks from the world-class dining of 5th Avenue South, the shops of 3rd Street South, and the pristine white sands of Naples Beach. No expense was spared in this top-to-bottom renovation. The chef-inspired kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, a custom island, an efficient induction cooktop, and premium Bosch appliances. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly onto elegant flooring, while the master suite offers a spacious walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Additional premium upgrades include impact windows and doors for peace of mind and an in-unit washer/dryer for total convenience. Castleton Gardens provides a serene, private oasis with a lushly landscaped courtyard, heated community pool, and spa. Sold turnkey furnished, this property is a 'just bring your toothbrush' retreat or a high-demand seasonal rental. Whether you're looking for a chic second home or a savvy investment, this gem in the heart of 34102 won't last.

Listing Agent

Chris Sullivan

RE/MAX Alliance Group License #3032078 Listed on: 05/04/2026

RE/MAX Alliance Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Irrigation

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 540 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04830700424

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Application Fee Required
  • $721 Maintenance Fee
  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance, pest control, water, sewer
  • 20 Units
  • Castleton Gardens Community
  • Castleton Gardens A Condo Subdivision
  • Park Phone (239) 249-7000
  • Property managed by Cambridge Property Management

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,710

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Castleton Gardens A Condo
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: CASTLETON GARDENS
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Listing Information:Community: Naples
  • Listing Information:Subarea Type: Off Island
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 04830700424
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1710.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • Location Tax and Legal:Land Lease YN: No
  • General Property Information:Condominium Name: CASTLETON GARDENS
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information:Unit Floor: 1
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Turnkey
  • General Property Information:Flood Plain: Yes
  • General Property Information:AC SqFt: 540.0
  • General Property Information:Rear Exposure: West
  • General Property Information:Boat Dock: No
  • General Property Information:Community Pool: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information:HOA YN: No
  • General Property Information:Application Fee: 150.0
  • General Property Information:Maintenance Fee Per Month: 721.0
  • Contract Information:Management Firm: Cambridge Property Management
  • Contract Information:Manager Phone: 239-249-7000
  • General Information Details:Number Of Units Total: 20
  • Architectural Style:Contemporary: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Approval:Application Fee3: Yes
  • Maintenance Includes:Management: Yes
  • Primary BedroomBath Description:Shower Only: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:With Approval: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Pet Restrictions2: 50 lbs and 2 pets maximum
  • General Property Information:Boat Lift: No
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Maintenance Includes:Pest Control: Yes
  • Maintenance Includes:Sewer: Yes
  • Maintenance Includes:Water: Yes
  • Special Information:Pet Restrictions: Yes
  • Floor:Marble: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Custom Mirror, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 540.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Impact Windows
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Custom Mirror: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Security Features:Gated Community: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: See Remarks
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Structure, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction Materials:Concrete Block Structure: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Impact Windows: Yes

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Cabana, Picnic Area, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Barbecue: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Cabana: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Picnic Area: Yes
  • Association Amenities:SpaHot Tub3: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Bike Storage: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water, Sewer

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 04830700424

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 20

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1710.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,446 $189,000 -- $189,000
2024 $1,749 $378,000 -- $378,000
2023 $1,749 $189,000 -- $189,000
2022 $1,939 $236,385 $0 $0
2021 $1,964 $229,500 $0 $229,500
2020 $1,920 $226,800 $0 $226,800
2019 $1,942 $226,800 $0 $226,800
2018 $2,193 $214,080 $0 $214,080
2017 $2,102 $204,045 $0 $204,045
2016 $2,103 $202,373 $0 $0
2015 $1,957 $183,975 $0 $0
2014 -- $147,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $464,000 0.0% $859 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Rent $7,000 0.0% --
07/19/2016 07/19/16 Sold $233,000 -2.5% $348 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Price Changed $239,000 -2.4% $357 / Sq Ft
05/08/2016 05/08/16 Price Changed $245,000 -5.7% $366 / Sq Ft
04/25/2016 04/25/16 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $388 / Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Price Changed $269,900 -1.9% $403 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Price Changed $275,000 -8.2% $411 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Price Changed $299,500 -4.9% $448 / Sq Ft
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Price Changed $314,900 -10.0% $471 / Sq Ft
01/23/2016 01/23/16 For Sale $349,900 +79.0% $523 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Sold $195,500 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Sale $195,500 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Island Title 5 Star Agency
Warranty Deed $233,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $195,500 First Intl Title Lhp
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $310,000 Tamiami Title Insurance Inc
Warranty Deed $360,000 Alpha Title Svcs Fl Inc
Warranty Deed $295,900 Alpha Title Services
Warranty Deed $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $209,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $31,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $248,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2260920

APN: 04830700424

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.