980 Baldwin St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Baldwin St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $115,000. 980 Baldwin St is a home with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Sillonis Robert L and Gasseling Cristie
Bought by
Alvarez Valdovinos Rafael Alvarez and Alvarez Tornez Gustavo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Valdovinos Rafael Alvarez | $12,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $131 | $12,000 | $7,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $131 | $12,000 | $7,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $155 | $12,000 | $7,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $130 | $12,000 | $7,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $130 | $12,000 | $7,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $118 | $12,000 | $7,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $81 | $12,000 | $7,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $563 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $48,052 | $7,000 | $41,052 |
| 2015 | $493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $538 | $49,864 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map