980 Continental Ave Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $578,151 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Continental Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $644,538, approximately $281 per square foot. 980 Continental Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including St Joseph Grade School and Donovan Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1977
Bought by
Fudali Walter and Fudali Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fudali Walter | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,830 | $400,500 | $136,000 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $400,500 | $136,000 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $6,430 | $400,500 | $136,000 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $400,500 | $136,000 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $298,800 | $108,800 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $7,431 | $298,800 | $108,800 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $7,108 | $298,800 | $108,800 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $298,800 | $108,800 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $6,989 | $298,800 | $108,800 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $6,575 | $298,800 | $108,800 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $298,800 | $108,800 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $6,004 | $298,800 | $108,800 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map