980 E 300 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 E 300 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $566,053, approximately $416 per square foot. 980 E 300 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Holt David George and Holt Barbara Joy Livsey
Bought by
David George Holt Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Holt David George and Holt Barbara Joy L
Bought by
Holt David George and Holt Barbara Joy Livsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David George Holt Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Holt David George | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Holt David George | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holt David George | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $276,650 | $175,363 | $101,287 |
| 2024 | -- | $269,499 | $161,087 | $108,412 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $257,950 | $164,993 | $92,956 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $495,000 | $292,474 | $202,526 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $364,000 | $239,774 | $124,226 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $322,000 | $218,148 | $103,852 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $317,000 | $197,634 | $119,366 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $291,000 | $185,852 | $105,148 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $139,315 | $66,513 | $72,802 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $127,380 | $63,345 | $64,035 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $120,473 | $63,345 | $57,128 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,314 | $62,635 | $38,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map