980 Elmore Rd Worcester, VT 05682
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $640,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Elmore Rd, Worcester, VT 05682 and is currently estimated at $567,050, approximately $268 per square foot. 980 Elmore Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Doty Memorial School, Berlin Elementary School, and U-32 Middle & High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,770 | $360,800 | $124,500 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $360,800 | $124,500 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $8,310 | $360,800 | $124,500 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $8,333 | $360,800 | $124,500 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $8,464 | $360,800 | $124,500 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $8,545 | $360,800 | $124,500 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $8,295 | $360,800 | $124,500 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $360,800 | $124,500 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $7,251 | $339,900 | $124,500 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,603 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map