980 Gorham Rd Elbridge, NY 13060
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Gorham Rd, Elbridge, NY 13060 and is currently estimated at $216,558, approximately $171 per square foot. 980 Gorham Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Elbridge Elementary School, Jordan-Elbridge Middle School, and Jordan Elbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Bass Thomas R
Bought by
Vincent Michael M and Vincent Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Michael M | $1,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $142,000 | $38,500 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $142,000 | $38,500 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $109,200 | $13,300 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $109,200 | $13,300 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $109,200 | $13,300 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $109,200 | $13,300 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $109,200 | $13,300 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $104,000 | $13,300 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $104,000 | $13,300 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $104,000 | $13,300 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $13,300 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $13,300 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map