980 Ledge Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $291,781
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Ledge Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $279,195, approximately $271 per square foot. 980 Ledge Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,755 | $84,169 | $19,170 | $64,999 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $84,169 | $19,170 | $64,999 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $61,572 | $13,993 | $47,579 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $61,572 | $13,993 | $47,579 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $61,570 | $13,990 | $47,580 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $50,680 | $13,570 | $37,110 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $50,680 | $13,570 | $37,110 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $50,680 | $13,570 | $37,110 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $46,130 | $13,570 | $32,560 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $46,130 | $13,570 | $32,560 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $46,130 | $13,570 | $32,560 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $46,290 | $13,570 | $32,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map