980 N Quantico St Arlington, VA 22205
Madison Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 N Quantico St, Arlington, VA 22205 and is currently estimated at $1,338,393, approximately $574 per square foot. 980 N Quantico St is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Swanson Middle School, Yorktown High School, and Saint Ann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Youngdahl Todd I and Youngdahl Lorin N
Bought by
Todd And Lorin Youngdahl Living Trust and Youngdahl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Barrett Daniel John
Bought by
Youngdahl Todd I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Avon Michael B
Bought by
Barrett Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Greene James
Bought by
Avon Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,560
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd And Lorin Youngdahl Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Youngdahl Todd I | $815,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Daniel J | $710,000 | -- | |
| Avon Michael | $533,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Youngdahl Todd I | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youngdahl Todd I | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Daniel J | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avon Michael | $426,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,777 | $1,140,100 | $704,600 | $435,500 |
| 2024 | $11,062 | $1,070,900 | $699,600 | $371,300 |
| 2023 | $10,751 | $1,043,800 | $699,600 | $344,200 |
| 2022 | $10,619 | $1,031,000 | $674,600 | $356,400 |
| 2021 | $8,398 | $945,000 | $615,000 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $8,057 | $785,300 | $585,000 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $7,770 | $757,300 | $560,000 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $7,515 | $747,000 | $540,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $6,916 | $687,500 | $510,000 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $6,908 | $697,100 | $490,000 | $207,100 |
| 2015 | $7,026 | $705,400 | $480,000 | $225,400 |
| 2014 | $6,916 | $694,400 | $455,000 | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map