980 Ortega Cir Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Ortega Cir, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $939,813, approximately $511 per square foot. 980 Ortega Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Avila Josef L
Bought by
Avila Josef L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Avila Josef L and Avila Carolyn S
Bought by
Avila Josef L and Avila Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Josef L | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Josef L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $110,146 | $15,676 | $94,470 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $107,987 | $15,369 | $92,618 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $105,870 | $15,068 | $90,802 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $103,795 | $14,773 | $89,022 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $101,761 | $14,484 | $87,277 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $100,719 | $14,336 | $86,383 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $98,745 | $14,055 | $84,690 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $96,810 | $13,780 | $83,030 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $94,912 | $13,510 | $81,402 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $93,052 | $13,246 | $79,806 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $91,656 | $13,048 | $78,608 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $89,862 | $12,793 | $77,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map