980 S Cornucopia Rd Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 S Cornucopia Rd, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $627,952, approximately $315 per square foot. 980 S Cornucopia Rd is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mahler Michael and Mahler Tina Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,157
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Ortega Silvino L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,157
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Montgomery Donald W
Bought by
Ortega Silvino L and Ortega Enedina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler Michael | $184,500 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $361,066 | None Available | |
| Ortega Silvino L | $399,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahler Michael | $181,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Silvino L | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $291,140 | $96,810 | $194,330 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $285,432 | $94,912 | $190,520 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $279,836 | $93,051 | $186,785 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $274,350 | $91,227 | $183,123 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $268,970 | $89,438 | $179,532 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $266,212 | $88,521 | $177,691 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $260,992 | $86,785 | $174,207 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $255,874 | $85,083 | $170,791 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $230,854 | $83,414 | $147,440 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $226,327 | $81,778 | $144,549 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $222,928 | $80,550 | $142,378 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $218,561 | $78,972 | $139,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map