Estimated Value: $113,910 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Sf Kramer Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $147,728, approximately $110 per square foot. 980 Sf Kramer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Herndon Edward
Bought by
Miller Sammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Bought by
Mcdonald Lindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sammy | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Lindy | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $37,866 | $4,380 | $33,486 |
| 2024 | $859 | $37,866 | $4,380 | $33,486 |
| 2023 | $847 | $36,200 | $3,942 | $32,258 |
| 2022 | $734 | $31,342 | $2,628 | $28,714 |
| 2021 | $594 | $24,674 | $2,628 | $22,046 |
| 2020 | $573 | $23,270 | $1,752 | $21,518 |
| 2019 | $550 | $23,270 | $1,752 | $21,518 |
| 2018 | $549 | $23,270 | $1,752 | $21,518 |
| 2017 | $520 | $21,928 | $1,752 | $20,176 |
| 2016 | $520 | $21,928 | $1,752 | $20,176 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,924 | $800 | $21,124 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,924 | $800 | $21,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map